Misc

Jun 1-3 Fremont Cty Springtacular - Riverton, WY
Jul 20 WY Horse Racing Meetings - Evanston, WY
Sep 6 WY Horse Racing Meetings - Rock Springs, WY
Nov 2 WY Horse Racing Meetings - Casper

Clinics/Schools
Jun 8-10 Connie Combs - Thermopolis, WY

Sales / Auctions
Tuesdays Montana Livestock Auc – Ramsay, MT
Sec Tues Winner Livestock Auc - Winner, SD
Sec Sat ea mo Producers Hay Auc - Greeley, CO
Fridays Torrington Livestock – Torrington, WY
Last Sat Horse Creek Sale Co. – Henderson, CO
May 25-26 BLS - Billings, MT
Jun 16 9th Ann Elite Perf - Newcastle, WY
Jun 23 BLS - Billings, MT
Jun 23 Fort Ranch - Brigham City, UT
Jul 27-28 Twombly - Cheyenne, WY
Jul 28 BLS - Billings, MT
Aug 11 CSR Perform Horse - Bozeman, MT
Aug 18 WY Downs All Breed Race Bred - Evanston, WY
Aug 25 BLS - Billings, MT
Sept 22-23 BLS - Billings, MT
Oct 27 BLS - Billings, MT
Nov 24 BLS - Billings, MT

Barrels - Poles
May 19-20 NWBRA - Isabel, SD
May 21 NBHA WY01/NWBRA - Riverton, WY
May 25 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
May 25-26 NWBRA - Dickinson, ND
May 25-27 NHSBRS - Gillette, WY
May 25-27 NHSBRS - Rock Springs, WY
May 26 Beauty and the Beast
May 26-27 NWBRA - Bismarck, ND
May 26-27 NBHA WY 04 - Big Piney, WY
May 26-28 Mile Hi - Loveland, CO
May 26-28 L Ottun Mem - Billings, MT
May 26-28 NWBRA - Laurel, MT
May 28 Little Sandy Ranch - Farson, WY
May 31 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
May 31-Jun 2 Red Desert Classic Fut - Rock Springs, WY
Jun 2 NWBRA - Baker, MT
Jun 1-3 Prospector Challenge 1 - Rapid City, SD
Jun 1-3 CSR Fut/Derby/Open - Bozeman, MT
Jun 2-3 NWBRA - Bozeman, MT
Jun 2-3 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
Jun 4 NBHA WY01/NWBRA - Riverton, WY
Jun 5 Little Sandy Ranch - Farson, WY
Jun 7 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
Jun 8 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
Jun 9-10 NWBRA - Sidney, MT
Jun 11 NBHA WY01/NWBRA - Riverton, WY
Jun 12 Little Sandy Ranch - Farson, WY
Jun 14 Hot Springs Series - Thermopolis, WY
Jun 15-16 CO Classic Fut and Derby - Pueblo, CO
Jun 15-16 Wright Turn Race - Wright, WY
Jun 15-16 Glacier Barrel Bash - Kalispell, MT
Jun 15-17 Runnin 4 Bev - Jackson, WY
Jun 18 NBHA WY01 - Riverton, WY
Jun 20-24 Blackhawk - Xtreme BR - Salina, UT
Jun 21 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
Jun 22 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
Jun 22-24 NWBRA - Buffalo, WY
Jun 22-24 Kick Em Up Cans - Buffalo, WY
Jun 22-24 KS Super Show - Topeka, KS
Jun 23 NWBRA - Baker, MT
Jun 30 SL Independence Run - Spearfish, SD
Jun 30-Jul 1 RHIM/Cowboy Rowdy Mem - Laramie, WY
Jul 6 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
Jul 9 NBHA WY01 - Riverton, WY
Jul 13-14 BBI Glacier Chaser - Kalispell, MT
Jul 13-15 NWBRA - Thermopolis, WY
Jul 13-15 Kick Em Up Cans - Thermopolis, WY
Jul 18 NBHA WY01 - Riverton, WY
Jul 19-22 5-State Breeders - Rapid City, SD
Jul 21 NHSBRS - Wheatland, WY
Jul 22 NBHA WY 04 - Jackson, WY
Jul 24 NWBRA - Miles City, MT
Jul 26 Hot Springs Series - Thermopolis, WY
Jul 26 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
Jul 27-29 Dash & Dance - Spearfish, SD
Jul 28-29 Cottonwood Challenge VIII
Aug 3-4 Big Show - Rock Springs, WY
Aug 4-5 BBI - JJK Saddle - Great Falls MT
Aug 10 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
Aug 11-12 NBHA WY 04 - Big Piney, WY
Aug 12 Hot Springs Series - Thermopolis, WY
Aug 13 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
Aug 13 NBHA WY01 - Riverton, WY
Aug 17-19 Cornhusker Breeders - Broken Bow, NE
Aug 23-25 NHSBRS - Riverton, WY
Aug 23-26 Barrel of Gold - Silesia, MT
Aug 24 BBI - Barrel of Gold - Silesia, MT
Aug 25-26 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
Aug 27 NBHA WY01 - Riverton, WY
Aug 31 NWBRA - Rapid City, SD
Sep 1 NWBRA - Belle Fourche, SD
Sep 1-2 NWBRA - Miles, City, MT
Sep 6-9 NWBRA-Fizz Bomb - Gillette, WY
Sep 15 NWBRA - Riverton, WY
Sep 23 Hot Springs Series - Thermopolis, WY
Sep 28-30 NHSBRS - Rock Springs, WY
Sep 29 J$ Cattle Co - Collbran, CO
Oct 12-14 NWBRA Finals - Gillette, WY
Oct 13 J$ Cattle Co - Fruita, CO
Oct 19-21 NHSBRS - Casper, WY
Oct 20-21 NWBRA - Silesia, MT
Oct 27 J$ Cattle Co - Fruita, CO
Nov 9-11 NHSBRS Finals
Nov 10-11 J$ Cattle Co - Mesa Co. CO
Nov 24-25 J$ Cattle Co - Mesa Co. CO

Racing
Jun 8-10 Horse Races - Gillette, WY
Jun 15-17 Horse Races - Gillette, WY
Jun 22-24 Horse Races - Gillette, WY
Jun30-Jul1 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Jul 7-8 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Jul 14-15 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Jul 21-22 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Jul 28-29 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Aug 4-5 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Aug 11-12 Horse Races - Evanston, WY
Aug 24-26 Horse Races - Rock Springs, WY
Aug 31-Sep2 Horse Races - Rock Springs, WY
Sep 7-9 Horse Races - Rock Springs, WY

Rodeo
Jun 1 thru Aug 21 - Cody, WY
May 26 WHSRA - Buffalo, WY
May 26 Beauty and the Beast - Ten Sleep, WY
May 26-27 WJRA Gillette will be in Wright, WY
May 26-27 NRCA/SDRA - Wessington Springs, SD
May 27-28 WHSRA - Sheridan, WY
May 27-29 ICA - Spray, OR
Jun 1-2 ImPRA/WRA - Green River, WY
Jun 1-2 NRCA - Medora, ND
Jun 1-2 NRCA - Elgin, ND
Jun 2-3 WJRA - Farson, WY
Jun 2-3 SDRA - Sioux Falls, SD
Jun 4-9 WYHSRA State Finals - Rock Springs, WY
Jun 6 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jun 6 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 8-9 NRCA - Culbertson, MT
Jun 8-9 NRCA/SDRA - Flandreau, SD
Jun 8-9 SDRA - Flandreau, SD
Jun 8-9 WSTR - Spanish Fork, UT
Jun 9 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 9-10 NRCA/WRA Hulett, WY
Jun 9-10 WRA - Cripple Creek, CO
Jun 9-10 WRA - Buena Vista, CO
Jun 9-10 NRCA - Poplar, MT
Jun 9-10 NRCA - Wing, ND
Jun 9-10 WJRA - Wheatland, WY
Jun 12 Melvin-Swanson-Halligen Steer Wrestling - Sutherland, NE
Jun 13 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jun 13 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 13-15 NATR (INFR Qualifier) - Riverton, WY
Jun 15 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jun 15-16 NRCA - Estelline, SD
Jun 15-16 ICA - White Bird, ID
Jun 15-16 Evanston Rodeo Series - Evanston, WY
Jun 16 Chris LeDoux Days - Kaycee WY
Jun 16 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 16-17 FCYRA - Pavillion, WY
Jun 16-17 WJRA - Sundance, WY
Jun 16-17 WRA - Woodchoppers - Encampment, WY
Jun 16-17 NRCA/SDRA/NDRA - McLaughlin, SD
Jun 20 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jun 20 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 20-22 SDRA - Geddes, SD
Jun 22 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jun 22-23 PRCA - Thermopolis, WY
Jun 22-23 WRA - Kiowa, CO
Jun 22-23 NRCA/SDRA - Britton, SD
Jun 22-23 NRCA - Irene, SD
Jun 23 Bighorn Basin Youth - Powell, WY
Jun 23-24 WRA - Walden, CO
Jun 23-24 NRCA - Strasburg, ND
Jun 23-24 NRCA/SDRA - Dupree, SD
Jun 24 FCYRA - Riverton, WY
Jun 24-30 NJHFR - Huron, SD
Jun 27 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jun 27 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 29 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jun 29-30 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jun 29-30 ICA - White Bird, ID
Jun 29-30 Evanston Rodeo Series - Evanston, WY
Jun 29-30 SDRA - Irene, SD
Jun 29-30 NRCA - Alliance, NE
Jun 29-30 ImPRA - Rexburg, ID
Jul 1 NRCA - Sheyenne, ND
Jul 2-4 ICA - Hailey, ID
Jul 2-3 WRA - Brush, CO
Jul 3-4 Pioneer Days - Lander, WY
Jul 3-4 WRA - Collbran, CO
Jul 3-4 NRCA/SDRA - Ft Pierre, SD
Jul 3-5 NRCA/SDRA - Interior, SD
Jul 4 P Cady Mem Broncs & Bulls - Lander, WY
Jul 4 ImPRA - Burley, ID
Jul 4 ImPRA - Big Piney, WY
Jul 4 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jul 4-5 Ten Sleep Rodeo - Ten Sleep, WY
Jul 4-6 ICA - Grangeville, ID
Jul 4-7 ICA - Vale, OR
Jul 4-7 ICA - Vancouver, WA
Jul 5-6 WRA - Meeker, CO
Jul 6 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jul 6-7 WRA - Deer Trail, CO
Jul 6-7 WRA - Saratoga, WY
Jul 6-7 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jul 7 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Jul 7-8 FCYRA - Lander, WY
Jul 7-8 WRA - Dixon/Baggs, WY
Jul 9 WJRA - Saratoga, WY
Jul 11 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jul 11 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jul 13-14 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jul 12-14 NRCA/SDRA - Wall, SD
Jul 12-14 ICA - Weiser, ID
Jul 13 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jul 13-14 ImPRA - Arco, ID
Jul 13-14 Evanston Rodeo Series - Evanston, WY
Jul 13-15 NRCA/SDRA - Lemmon, SD
Jul 14 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Jul 14 FCYRA - Dubois, WY
Jul 14-15 WRA - Woodland Park, CO
Jul 15 Ranch Rodeo & Bronc Riding - Douglas, WY
Jul 15-21 NHSFR - Rock Springs, WY
Jul 18 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jul 18 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jul 20 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jul 20 ICA - Newport, WA
Jul 20-21 ImPRA - McCammon, ID
Jul 20-21 ImPRA - St Anthony, ID
Jul 20-21 NRCA/SDRA - Geddes, SD
Jul 20-21 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Jul 20-22 NRCA - Burke, SD
Jul 20-22 Burke Stampede, Burke, SD
Jul 21 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Jul 21-22 WRA - Westcliffe, CO
Jul 21-22 WJRA - Thermopolis, WY
Jul 22-23 ICA - Newport, WA
Jul 25 Buffalo Night Show - Buffalo, WY
Jul 26-27 ImPRA - Shoshone, ID
Jul 27 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Jul 27-28 WRA - Las Animas, CO
Jul 27-28 NRCA - Gordon, NE
Jul 27-28 ICA - Clayton, WA
Jul 27-29 NRCA/SDRA - Winner, SD
Jul 28 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Jul 28 WRA - Montrose, CO
Jul 28-29 SDRA/NRCA - Timber Lake, sD
Jul 28-29 WJRA - Thermopolis, WY
Jul 28-29 WRA - Aurora, CO
Jul 28-29 WRA - Poncha Springs, CO
Jul 30 NRCA - Scobey, MT
Aug 1 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 1-4 ICA - Redmond, OR
Aug 2-4 ICA - Cambridge, ID
Aug 2-4 ICA - Emmett, ID
Aug 3 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Aug 3-4 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 3-4 ICA - Ontario, OR
Aug 4 NRCA - Hettinger, ND
Aug 4 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Aug 4-5 NRCA/SDRA - Isabel, SD
Aug 4-5 NRCA/SDRA - Bison, SD
Aug 4-5 WJRA - Casper, WY
Aug 5 WRA - Longmont, CO
Aug 8 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 8-9 WRA - Rawlins, WY
Aug 9-10 WRA - Keenesburg, CO
Aug 9-11 ICA - Homedale, ID
Aug 10 ImPRA - Rexburg, ID
Aug 10 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Aug 10-11 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 10-11 WRA - Hugo, CO
Aug 10-11 ImPRA - Mud Lake, ID
Aug 10-11 NRCA - Valentine, NE
Aug 10-11 NRCA - Lower Brule
Aug 10-12 NRCA - Faith, SD
Aug 11 Buffalo Night Show Finals - Buffalo, WY
Aug 11 WRA - Golden, CO
Aug 11 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Aug 11-12 WJRA - Casper, WY
Aug 11-12 NRCA - Martin, SD
Aug 11-12 SDRA/NRCA - Scottland, SD
Aug 12 WRA - Kremmling, CO
Aug 15 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 16-17 ImPRA - Montpelier, ID
Aug 17 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Aug 17-18 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 17-18 WRA - Rocky Ford, CO
Aug 17-18 ICA - Fossil, OR
Aug 17-19 WJRA State Finals - Glenrock, WY
Aug 18 High Country Stampede - Fraser, CO
Aug 18-19 ICA - Weippe, ID
Aug 18-19 SDRA - White River, SD
Aug 22 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 24 Dubois Friday Night - Dubois, WY
Aug 24-25 ICA - Tygh Valley, OR
Aug 24-25 ImPRA Finals
Aug 24-25 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 25 FCYRA - Riverton, WY
Aug 25 NRCA - Wibaux, MT
Aug 29 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Aug 31-Sep1 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Sep 1-2 NRCA - Johnstown, NE
Sep 1-2 SDRA/NRCA - Wagner, SD
Sep 1-3 ICA - Halfway, OR
Sep 2-3 WRA - Ridgway, CO
Sep 2-3 NRCA - Buffalo, SD
Sep 5 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Sep 7- 8 WRA - Eads, CO
Sep 7-9 ICA -Colfax, WA
Sep 8 Jackson Hole Rodeo - Jackson, WY
Sep 8-9 ICA - Cashmere, WA
Sep 8-9 ICA - Burns, OR
Sep 8-9 NRCA - Oelrichs, SD
Sep 22-23 WRA State Finals - Torrington, WY
Oct 5-6 ICA Finals - Homedale, ID
Nov 24-26 NRCA Finals

Roping
Wed night Jackpots starting May 9th Griemsman Roping - Worland, WY
Thurs night Jackpots Delancey - Laramie Cty Fairgrounds - Cheyenne, WY
May 26-28 WTRC - Belle Fourche, SD
May 26-28 Mtn States Mem Day - Eaton, WY
May 28 Roy Cooper Jr NFR Qualif - Spanish Fork,UT
May 29 Wind River Series - Pavillion, WY
Jun 1-2 ZD Rope for the Truck - Spanish Fork, UT
Jun 2-3 NTR - Mitchell, SD
Jun 5,12,19,24 Wind River Series - Pavillion, WY
Jun 7,21,28 DeLancey’s - Cheyenne, WY
Jun 9-10 Mtn Stats Cattle - Montrose, CO
Jun 10 NTR Big Horn Classic - Buffalo, WY
Jun 10 Front Range Showdown NTR - Longmont, CO
Jun 13 Open with NATR - Riverton, WY
Jun 15-17 Steele Roping - Buffalo, WY
Jun 15-17 Ropin for Gold - Deadwood, SD
Jun 16-17 WSTR - Rappel’s - Gill, CO
Jun 16-17 Jim Byrne Mem - Hulett, WY
Jun 18 Bob Feist Invitational - Reno, NV
Jun 19 #11 Reno Million - Reno, NV
Jun 20 #12 Desert Showdown, Reno, NV
Jun 20 JR Championship - Reno, NV
Jun 21 All Girl Challenge - Reno, NV
Jun 30-Jul 1 Griemsman Roping - Worland, WY
Jul 5,12,19 DeLancey’s - Cheyenne, WY
Jul 6 ZD Roping - Kayenta, AZ
Jul 6-7 WSTR - Heber, UT
Jul 10,17,29 Wind River Series - Pavillion, WY
Jul 14-15 Griemsman Roping - Worland, WY
Jul 20-22 Steele Roping - Larchwood, IA
Jul 21 Griemsman Roping - Thermopolis after JR Rodeo
Jul 27-28 ZD Roping - Panguitch, UT
Aug 2,9,16,22,30 DeLancey’s - Cheyenne, WY
Aug 4-5 Rappel’s - Gill, CO
Aug 7,14,21 Wind River Series - Pavillion, WY
Aug 7 ZD Roping - Duchesne, UT
Aug 10-11 ZD Roping - Delta, UT
Aug 10-12 Steele Roping - Granite Falls, MN
Aug 15 Steele Roping - WY State Fair - Douglas, WY
Aug 16-18 ZD Roping - Price, UT
Aug 18-19 Rappel’s - Gill, CO
Aug 25-26 Griemsman Roping - Worland, WY
Sep 3 ZD Roping - Heber City, UT
Sep 6 DeLancey’s - Cheyenne, WY
Sep 7-8 ZD Roping - Gallup, NM
Sep 15-16 Griemsman Roping - Worland, WY
Sep 21-23 Steele Roping - Mitchell, SD
Sep 29-30 Rappel’s - Gill, CO

Ranch Horse Competition
Jun 23-24 Ranch Horse - Briggs - Whitehall, MT
Jul 14-15 Ranch Horse - Fairgrounds - Townsend, MT
Aug 25 Ranch Horse - Fairgrounds - Townsend, MT

Reining/Reined Cowhorse
May 26 CSSHA Summer Series
Jun 23-24 CSSHA Summer Series
Jun 30-Jul 1 CSSHA - Riverton, WY
Aug 25 CSSHA Summer Series - Lander, WY
Sep 15-16 CSSHA Summer Series - Lander, WY

Cutting/Sorting/Penning
May 24-27 MCHA - Livingston, MT
May 26-28 CHAN - Kearney, NE
May 26-27 Thar’s Ranch Sorting - Gillette, WY
Jun 1-3 NCHA - Ft Worth, TX
Jun 14-16 MCHA/WCHA - Sheridan, WY
Jun 24-30 Western Nat’l - Denver, CO
Jul 6-8 MCHA/WCHA - Sheridan, WY
Jul 18-25 MCHA - Kalispell, MT
Jul 21-22 CHAN - Broken Bow, NE
Aug 11-12 CHAN - McCook NE
Aug 15-18 MCHA/WCHA - Big Piney, WY
Sep 21-22 MCHA/UCHA - Ogden, UT
Oct 5-6 MCHA Year End - Laurel, MT
Oct 19-21 CHAN - Kearney, NE

Show
Jun 15-17 WQHA - Sweetwater Classic - Rock Springs, WY
Jul 5-8 WQHA - Black Hills Summer - Rapid City, SD
Jul 20-22 WQHA - Energy Capital Show - Torrington, WY